County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Wesclin CUSD 3
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
STEPHEN G. "SODA" BUZZARD    (NP) 0 0%
PENNY LEITH    (NP) 0 0%
CONNIE ELMORE    (NP) 0 0%
SHELLEY LA CAZE    (NP) 0 0%
AARON HOERCHER    (NP) 0 0%
JASON M. STILLWELL    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia CUSD 4
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (8% of 662 Voters)
KAREN ANDERSON    (NP) 23 44%
JOHN LONG    (NP) 23 44%
GREGORY O CONNOR    (NP) 24 46%
BRAD ROESSLER    (NP) 32 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Waterloo CUSD 5
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 152 Voters)
JOHN CAUPERT    (NP) 9 30%
JAMES YAEKEL, JR.    (NP) 16 53%
NEIL GIFFHORN    (NP) 7 23%
JASON WAGENKNECHT    (NP) 4 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon CUSD 9
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 802 Ballots Cast (22% of 3,601 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 21 3%
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 14 2%
MICHAEL E. HARTER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
4 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon CUSD 9
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 802 Ballots Cast (22% of 3,601 Voters)
CARL THOMAS BERRY    (NP) 516 64%
BRENT KOENIG    (NP) 516 64%
TERRY MIDGLEY    (NP) 512 64%
PAMELA LEGGANS    (NP) 467 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Collinsville CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,772 Ballots Cast (24% of 7,249 Voters)
TIM HASAMEAR    (NP) 1,098 62%
GARY A. PECCOLA    (NP) 892 50%
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK    (NP) 915 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah CUSD 19
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
12 of 12 precincts reporting, 2,110 Ballots Cast (20% of 10,534 Voters)
ZANE FULP    (NP) 1,129 54%
JOHN W. HARRIS, III    (NP) 1,335 63%
SUSAN ALBRECHT    (NP) 1,258 60%
GREGORY L. GUENTHER    (NP) 1,040 49%
KRISTIN M. GEIS    (NP) 1,153 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 856 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,930 Voters)
JAMES W. HEIL    (NP) 585 68%
NANETTE K. CAMPBELL    (NP) 615 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa CUSD 40
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 856 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,930 Voters)
JIM BRAZINSKI    (NP) 600 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud CUSD 132
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
NOBERT KASSING    (NP) 0 0%
TODD EDWARD BIRKNER    (NP) 0 0%
RICK STENZEL    (NP) 0 0%
ABIGAIL CARTER    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID GOETTING    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,655 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 899 Ballots Cast (34% of 2,655 Voters)
ROGER MIDDENDORF    (NP) 650 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,655 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,649 Ballots Cast (13% of 12,352 Voters)
LARRY WYNN    (NP) 1,002 61%
LINDA CLARK-KING    (NP) 863 52%
MARILYN R. STRINGFELLOW    (NP) 908 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brooklyn CUSD 188
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
IVORY    (NP)
(BUNCH) SCOTT
98 43%
JESSE L. WOOLFORK, JR.    (NP) 144 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
20 of 20 precincts reporting, 2,592 Ballots Cast (34% of 7,558 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 1,106 43%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.    (NP) 1,001 39%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 701 27%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 901 35%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 1,050 41%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 127 5%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 268 10%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 296 11%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 115 4%
JOSEPH JACKSON, JR.    (NP) 534 21%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 225 9%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 243 9%
DE MARKO R. MOSLEY    (NP) 257 10%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 723 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dupo CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 997 Ballots Cast (20% of 4,940 Voters)
MICHAEL SULLIVAN    (NP) 788 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dupo CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 997 Ballots Cast (20% of 4,940 Voters)
LINDA STOLL    (NP) 592 59%
JACQUELINE DE CLUE    (NP) 591 59%
MONTE MILLER    (NP) 586 59%
TIM STANBERRY    (NP) 651 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top