County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 13

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
Damara Joyner    (NP) 20 32%
R.J. Davis    (NP) 39 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 44 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 45 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 43 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 43 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 17 27%
John Wargo    (REP) 14 23%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 30 48%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 32 52%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 36 58%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 28 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 40 65%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 32 52%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 28 45%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 37 60%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 31 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 31 50%
Terry Hill    (NP) 39 63%
John Spezia    (NP) 39 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 705 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 34 55%
James L. Cox    (NP) 31 50%
James Owens    (NP) 26 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top