County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 15

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
Rickey Williams, Jr.    (NP) 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 8 25%
John Wargo    (REP) 5 16%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 21 66%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 20 63%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 23 72%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 21 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 22 69%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 19 59%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 19 59%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 23 72%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 18 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 22 69%
Terry Hill    (NP) 24 75%
John Spezia    (NP) 22 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 602 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 22 69%
James L. Cox    (NP) 20 63%
James Owens    (NP) 20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top