County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 16

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Stephen E. Foster    (NP) 68 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Jim Wilson    (REP) 72 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Judy Bodine    (REP) 65 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Karen L. Reese    (REP) 62 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Thomas Golden    (REP) 63 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Chris Hosch    (REP) 64 76%
Alan Campbell    (REP) 50 60%
Mark A. Steinbaugh    (REP) 54 64%
Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy    (REP) 73 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 67 80%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 56 67%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 35 42%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 59 70%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 54 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 59 70%
Terry Hill    (NP) 61 73%
John Spezia    (NP) 67 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (18% of 473 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 57 68%
James L. Cox    (NP) 57 68%
James Owens    (NP) 51 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top