County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 17

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Stephen E. Foster    (NP) 117 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blount Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Mark B. Crawford    (REP) 109 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blount Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Sheila A. Lane    (REP) 108 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blount Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Charles D. Mockbee III    (REP) 115 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blount Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Randall E. Leibach    (REP) 110 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blount Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Linda Starr    (REP) 118 82%
Shirley A. Hawkins    (REP) 109 76%
Irvin R. Story Jr.    (REP) 105 73%
Steven M. Knoll    (REP) 107 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 116 81%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 106 74%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 62 43%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 120 83%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 74 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 109 76%
Terry Hill    (NP) 109 76%
John Spezia    (NP) 112 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (18% of 779 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 100 69%
James L. Cox    (NP) 101 70%
James Owens    (NP) 101 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top