County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 21

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
Daniel Duncheon    (NP) 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 26 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 20 53%
John Wargo    (REP) 17 45%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 19 50%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 19 50%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 23 61%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 17 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 32 84%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 25 66%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 14 37%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 29 76%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 27 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 28 74%
Terry Hill    (NP) 24 63%
John Spezia    (NP) 30 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 780 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 24 63%
James L. Cox    (NP) 20 53%
James Owens    (NP) 24 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top