County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 2

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 5
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Michael J. Puhr    (NP) 97 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Jim Wilson    (REP) 84 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Judy Bodine    (REP) 83 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Karen L. Reese    (REP) 85 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Thomas Golden    (REP) 86 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Chris Hosch    (REP) 87 75%
Alan Campbell    (REP) 71 61%
Mark A. Steinbaugh    (REP) 71 61%
Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy    (REP) 82 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 87 75%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 75 65%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 45 39%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 90 78%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 89 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 76 66%
Terry Hill    (NP) 87 75%
John Spezia    (NP) 85 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (18% of 653 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 79 68%
James L. Cox    (NP) 75 65%
James Owens    (NP) 81 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top