County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 24

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 6
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Aaron Troglia    (NP) 13 36%
Steven W. Nichols    (NP) 20 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Jim Wilson    (REP) 24 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Judy Bodine    (REP) 25 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Karen L. Reese    (REP) 24 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Thomas Golden    (REP) 25 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Chris Hosch    (REP) 22 61%
Alan Campbell    (REP) 21 58%
Mark A. Steinbaugh    (REP) 20 56%
Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy    (REP) 24 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 28 78%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 27 75%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 18 50%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 21 58%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 25 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 24 67%
Terry Hill    (NP) 29 81%
John Spezia    (NP) 27 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 597 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 22 61%
James L. Cox    (NP) 22 61%
James Owens    (NP) 21 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top