County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 25

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
Sharon A. McMahon    (NP) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 0 0%
John Wargo    (REP) 0 0%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 3 75%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 4 100%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 2 50%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 4 100%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 2 50%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 2 50%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 2 50%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 2 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 2 50%
Terry Hill    (NP) 1 25%
John Spezia    (NP) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 666 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 2 50%
James L. Cox    (NP) 2 50%
James Owens    (NP) 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top