County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 29

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
Daniel Duncheon    (NP) 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 54 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 48 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 53 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 21 32%
John Wargo    (REP) 15 23%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 36 55%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 41 63%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 38 58%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 32 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 45 69%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 26 40%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 38 58%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 42 65%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 41 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 33 51%
Terry Hill    (NP) 41 63%
John Spezia    (NP) 48 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 40 62%
James L. Cox    (NP) 37 57%
James Owens    (NP) 41 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top