County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 6

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Stephen E. Foster    (NP) 50 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Jim Wilson    (REP) 48 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Judy Bodine    (REP) 49 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Karen L. Reese    (REP) 47 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Thomas Golden    (REP) 51 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Chris Hosch    (REP) 43 68%
Alan Campbell    (REP) 40 63%
Mark A. Steinbaugh    (REP) 40 63%
Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy    (REP) 47 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bismarck-Henning CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Tricia Hagley    (NP) 2 3%
Maridith Hearnley    (NP) 0 0%
Steve C. Lane    (NP) 2 3%
Justin Watt    (NP) 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 52 83%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 36 57%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 31 49%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 42 67%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 37 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 42 67%
Terry Hill    (NP) 35 56%
John Spezia    (NP) 51 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 47 75%
James L. Cox    (NP) 42 67%
James Owens    (NP) 45 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bismarck-Henning CUSD 1
Shall the Board of Education of Bismarck-Henning Community School District No. 1, Vermilion County, Illinois be authorized to enter into an agreement with Rossville-Alvin Community School District 7, Vermilion County, Illinois to jointly operate a cooperative high school?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (11% of 587 Voters)
YES 1 2%
NO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top