County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 7

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Stephen E. Foster    (NP) 74 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Jim Wilson    (REP) 78 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Judy Bodine    (REP) 74 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Karen L. Reese    (REP) 77 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Thomas Golden    (REP) 78 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Newell Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Chris Hosch    (REP) 67 71%
Alan Campbell    (REP) 60 63%
Mark A. Steinbaugh    (REP) 60 63%
Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy    (REP) 76 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bismarck-Henning CUSD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Tricia Hagley    (NP) 13 14%
Maridith Hearnley    (NP) 11 12%
Steve C. Lane    (NP) 12 13%
Justin Watt    (NP) 11 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 66 69%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 54 57%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 32 34%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 63 66%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 51 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 73 77%
Terry Hill    (NP) 69 73%
John Spezia    (NP) 66 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 59 62%
James L. Cox    (NP) 66 69%
James Owens    (NP) 64 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bismarck-Henning CUSD 1
Shall the Board of Education of Bismarck-Henning Community School District No. 1, Vermilion County, Illinois be authorized to enter into an agreement with Rossville-Alvin Community School District 7, Vermilion County, Illinois to jointly operate a cooperative high school?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (17% of 575 Voters)
YES 14 15%
NO 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top