County Seal
DANVILLE ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Sandra Delhaye, Executive Director

Races for Precinct 8

  Back
City of Danville, Ward 5
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
Michael J. Puhr    (NP) 17 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Mike West    (DEM) 17 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Larry Weatherford    (DEM) 17 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
Rick Rohrer    (DEM) 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
No Candidate    (REP) 0 0%
A.J. Wright    (DEM) 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
Chuck Walls    (REP) 9 47%
John Wargo    (REP) 8 42%
Donna Mascari    (DEM) 14 74%
Mike Smiley    (DEM) 11 58%
Chad Turner    (DEM) 15 79%
Logan Vance    (DEM) 10 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville School District #118
For School Board
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
Darlene Halloran    (NP) 14 74%
Lon Henderson    (NP) 13 68%
Amanda S. Tabels "Mandy"    (NP) 12 63%
Randal Ashton    (NP) 17 89%
Shannon Bireline Schroeder    (NP) 15 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Danville Area Community College District 504
For Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
David W. Harby    (NP) 14 74%
Terry Hill    (NP) 15 79%
John Spezia    (NP) 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB (Vermilion County)
For Members Of The Regional Board of School Trustees
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 346 Voters)
Michael Ray Black    (NP) 16 84%
James L. Cox    (NP) 15 79%
James Owens    (NP) 14 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top