County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 12

    Back
City of East St. Louis
For City Council Member
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN III    (NP) 135 56%
JUNE HAMILTON DEAN    (NP) 105 44%
ROY A. MICKENS    (NP) 64 27%
DERRICK MAXWELL SR    (NP) 54 22%
CHARLES R. POWELL III    (NP) 41 17%
LORENA RILEY    (NP) 14 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
COURTNEY M. HOFFMAN II    (WPPLES) 34 14%
TOMMY DANCY    (ESTL1) 127 53%
DOROTHY M. JOSHWAY    (IND) 11 5%
ALVIN L. PARKS JR    (IND) 36 15%
BARBARA F. HENDERSON    (IND) 12 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
MICHAEL PIERSON    (WPPLES) 46 19%
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH    (ESTL1) 119 49%
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS    (IND) 55 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
WILLIE A. RICCOMOORE    (WPPLES) 126 52%
KELVIN SEARCY    (WPPLES) 67 28%
TEMERA SHARMAR GILMORE    (WPPLES) 48 20%
ANTONIO JOHNSON    (WPPLES) 40 17%
MICHAEL ROBERTS    (ESTL1) 102 42%
EDITH MOORE    (ESTL1) 116 48%
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH    (ESTL1) 123 51%
TROY F. MOSLEY    (IND) 47 20%
RAYMOND BONDS    (IND) 30 12%
NATHANIEL MCCLOUD    (IND) 40 17%
ANTHONY TARVIN    (IND) 48 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 93 39%
RYAN CASON    (NP) 119 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis School District 189
For Member Of The Board Of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 65 27%
KINNIS WILLIAMS SR    (NP) 70 29%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 38 16%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 60 25%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 110 46%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 13 5%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 44 18%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 13 5%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 5 2%
JOSEPH JACKSON JR    (NP) 106 44%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 20 8%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 34 14%
DE MARKO B. SAMUELS    (NP) 42 17%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 114 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Members of Regional Board of Trustees (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK    (NP) 126 52%
MARK EICHENLAUD    (NP) 82 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
To pay for public safety purposes, shall The County of St. Clair, Illinois be authorized to impose an increase on its share of local sales taxes by 1% for a period not to exceed 12 years?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
Yes 68 28%
No 153 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
Shall a retailers' occupation tax and a service occupation tax (commonly referred to as a "sales tax") be imposed in St. Clair County at the rate of 1% to be used exclusively for school facility purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 970 Voters)
Yes 83 34%
No 137 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top