County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 20

    Back
City of East St. Louis
For City Council Member
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN III    (NP) 66 28%
JUNE HAMILTON DEAN    (NP) 58 25%
ROY A. MICKENS    (NP) 103 44%
DERRICK MAXWELL SR    (NP) 49 21%
CHARLES R. POWELL III    (NP) 108 46%
LORENA RILEY    (NP) 29 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
COURTNEY M. HOFFMAN II    (WPPLES) 25 11%
TOMMY DANCY    (ESTL1) 71 30%
DOROTHY M. JOSHWAY    (IND) 10 4%
ALVIN L. PARKS JR    (IND) 106 45%
BARBARA F. HENDERSON    (IND) 13 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
MICHAEL PIERSON    (WPPLES) 40 17%
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH    (ESTL1) 76 32%
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS    (IND) 91 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
WILLIE A. RICCOMOORE    (WPPLES) 50 21%
KELVIN SEARCY    (WPPLES) 28 12%
TEMERA SHARMAR GILMORE    (WPPLES) 25 11%
ANTONIO JOHNSON    (WPPLES) 20 9%
MICHAEL ROBERTS    (ESTL1) 46 20%
EDITH MOORE    (ESTL1) 112 48%
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH    (ESTL1) 70 30%
TROY F. MOSLEY    (IND) 102 44%
RAYMOND BONDS    (IND) 91 39%
NATHANIEL MCCLOUD    (IND) 135 58%
ANTHONY TARVIN    (IND) 93 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 148 63%
RYAN CASON    (NP) 60 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis School District 189
For Member Of The Board Of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 117 50%
KINNIS WILLIAMS SR    (NP) 105 45%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 86 37%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 115 49%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 46 20%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 13 6%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 34 15%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 16 7%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 6 3%
JOSEPH JACKSON JR    (NP) 55 24%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 27 12%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 32 14%
DE MARKO B. SAMUELS    (NP) 37 16%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 65 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Members of Regional Board of Trustees (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK    (NP) 89 38%
MARK EICHENLAUD    (NP) 43 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
To pay for public safety purposes, shall The County of St. Clair, Illinois be authorized to impose an increase on its share of local sales taxes by 1% for a period not to exceed 12 years?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
Yes 110 47%
No 111 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
Shall a retailers' occupation tax and a service occupation tax (commonly referred to as a "sales tax") be imposed in St. Clair County at the rate of 1% to be used exclusively for school facility purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (30% of 786 Voters)
Yes 125 53%
No 94 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top