County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 3

    Back
City of East St. Louis
For City Council Member
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN III    (NP) 118 74%
JUNE HAMILTON DEAN    (NP) 51 32%
ROY A. MICKENS    (NP) 31 19%
DERRICK MAXWELL SR    (NP) 25 16%
CHARLES R. POWELL III    (NP) 26 16%
LORENA RILEY    (NP) 4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
COURTNEY M. HOFFMAN II    (WPPLES) 22 14%
TOMMY DANCY    (ESTL1) 104 65%
DOROTHY M. JOSHWAY    (IND) 5 3%
ALVIN L. PARKS JR    (IND) 21 13%
BARBARA F. HENDERSON    (IND) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
MICHAEL PIERSON    (WPPLES) 29 18%
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH    (ESTL1) 83 52%
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS    (IND) 35 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
WILLIE A. RICCOMOORE    (WPPLES) 81 51%
KELVIN SEARCY    (WPPLES) 22 14%
TEMERA SHARMAR GILMORE    (WPPLES) 24 15%
ANTONIO JOHNSON    (WPPLES) 15 9%
MICHAEL ROBERTS    (ESTL1) 65 41%
EDITH MOORE    (ESTL1) 82 51%
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH    (ESTL1) 76 48%
TROY F. MOSLEY    (IND) 29 18%
RAYMOND BONDS    (IND) 20 13%
NATHANIEL MCCLOUD    (IND) 17 11%
ANTHONY TARVIN    (IND) 32 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 54 34%
RYAN CASON    (NP) 76 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis School District 189
For Member Of The Board Of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 46 29%
KINNIS WILLIAMS SR    (NP) 33 21%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 24 15%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 39 24%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 57 36%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 8 5%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 22 14%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 11 7%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 6 4%
JOSEPH JACKSON JR    (NP) 51 32%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 15 9%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 21 13%
DE MARKO B. SAMUELS    (NP) 33 21%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 51 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Members of Regional Board of Trustees (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK    (NP) 56 35%
MARK EICHENLAUD    (NP) 28 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
To pay for public safety purposes, shall The County of St. Clair, Illinois be authorized to impose an increase on its share of local sales taxes by 1% for a period not to exceed 12 years?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
Yes 52 33%
No 85 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
Shall a retailers' occupation tax and a service occupation tax (commonly referred to as a "sales tax") be imposed in St. Clair County at the rate of 1% to be used exclusively for school facility purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
Yes 56 35%
No 82 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top