County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 4

    Back
City of East St. Louis
For City Council Member
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN III    (NP) 79 27%
JUNE HAMILTON DEAN    (NP) 52 18%
ROY A. MICKENS    (NP) 160 56%
DERRICK MAXWELL SR    (NP) 41 14%
CHARLES R. POWELL III    (NP) 158 55%
LORENA RILEY    (NP) 18 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
COURTNEY M. HOFFMAN II    (WPPLES) 21 7%
TOMMY DANCY    (ESTL1) 108 38%
DOROTHY M. JOSHWAY    (IND) 6 2%
ALVIN L. PARKS JR    (IND) 131 45%
BARBARA F. HENDERSON    (IND) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
MICHAEL PIERSON    (WPPLES) 50 17%
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH    (ESTL1) 71 25%
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS    (IND) 150 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
WILLIE A. RICCOMOORE    (WPPLES) 83 29%
KELVIN SEARCY    (WPPLES) 35 12%
TEMERA SHARMAR GILMORE    (WPPLES) 47 16%
ANTONIO JOHNSON    (WPPLES) 41 14%
MICHAEL ROBERTS    (ESTL1) 63 22%
EDITH MOORE    (ESTL1) 78 27%
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH    (ESTL1) 74 26%
TROY F. MOSLEY    (IND) 145 50%
RAYMOND BONDS    (IND) 137 48%
NATHANIEL MCCLOUD    (IND) 131 45%
ANTHONY TARVIN    (IND) 143 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 177 61%
RYAN CASON    (NP) 77 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis School District 189
For Member Of The Board Of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 155 54%
KINNIS WILLIAMS SR    (NP) 146 51%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 128 44%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 143 50%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 66 23%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 10 3%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 38 13%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 21 7%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 6 2%
JOSEPH JACKSON JR    (NP) 64 22%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 24 8%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 29 10%
DE MARKO B. SAMUELS    (NP) 27 9%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 70 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Members of Regional Board of Trustees (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK    (NP) 96 33%
MARK EICHENLAUD    (NP) 40 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
To pay for public safety purposes, shall The County of St. Clair, Illinois be authorized to impose an increase on its share of local sales taxes by 1% for a period not to exceed 12 years?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
Yes 149 52%
No 110 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
Shall a retailers' occupation tax and a service occupation tax (commonly referred to as a "sales tax") be imposed in St. Clair County at the rate of 1% to be used exclusively for school facility purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 288 Ballots Cast (31% of 932 Voters)
Yes 155 54%
No 102 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top