County Seal
CITY OF EAST ST. LOUIS

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise L. Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 2

    Back
City of East St. Louis
For City Council Member
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN III    (NP) 201 72%
JUNE HAMILTON DEAN    (NP) 180 65%
ROY A. MICKENS    (NP) 40 14%
DERRICK MAXWELL SR    (NP) 20 7%
CHARLES R. POWELL III    (NP) 29 10%
LORENA RILEY    (NP) 12 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
COURTNEY M. HOFFMAN II    (WPPLES) 23 8%
TOMMY DANCY    (ESTL1) 189 68%
DOROTHY M. JOSHWAY    (IND) 7 3%
ALVIN L. PARKS JR    (IND) 41 15%
BARBARA F. HENDERSON    (IND) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
MICHAEL PIERSON    (WPPLES) 32 11%
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH    (ESTL1) 185 66%
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS    (IND) 43 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
WILLIE A. RICCOMOORE    (WPPLES) 177 63%
KELVIN SEARCY    (WPPLES) 17 6%
TEMERA SHARMAR GILMORE    (WPPLES) 33 12%
ANTONIO JOHNSON    (WPPLES) 25 9%
MICHAEL ROBERTS    (ESTL1) 178 64%
EDITH MOORE    (ESTL1) 185 66%
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH    (ESTL1) 182 65%
TROY F. MOSLEY    (IND) 31 11%
RAYMOND BONDS    (IND) 42 15%
NATHANIEL MCCLOUD    (IND) 24 9%
ANTHONY TARVIN    (IND) 32 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 74 27%
RYAN CASON    (NP) 189 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis School District 189
For Member Of The Board Of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
LONZO GREENWOOD    (NP) 64 23%
KINNIS WILLIAMS SR    (NP) 41 15%
DE MARIUS "POOHNIE" THOMAS    (NP) 21 8%
VICTORIA CLAY    (NP) 55 20%
ANTONIA INGRAM    (NP) 163 58%
NARTICIA LONG    (NP) 13 5%
GWENDOLYN KYLE BROWN    (NP) 19 7%
JOSEPH C. MOORE    (NP) 55 20%
ROOSEVELT FAIR-KINCAID    (NP) 10 4%
JOSEPH JACKSON JR    (NP) 168 60%
DEVON MOODY-GRAHAM    (NP) 84 30%
SHIRLEY B. SAMUELS    (NP) 15 5%
DE MARKO B. SAMUELS    (NP) 18 6%
LA KEISHA N. ADAMS    (NP) 174 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Members of Regional Board of Trustees (To Serve a Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK    (NP) 120 43%
MARK EICHENLAUD    (NP) 45 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR (St. Clair County)
For Member Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
To pay for public safety purposes, shall The County of St. Clair, Illinois be authorized to impose an increase on its share of local sales taxes by 1% for a period not to exceed 12 years?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
Yes 49 18%
No 211 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
Shall a retailers' occupation tax and a service occupation tax (commonly referred to as a "sales tax") be imposed in St. Clair County at the rate of 1% to be used exclusively for school facility purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 279 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,031 Voters)
Yes 73 26%
No 187 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top